Editorial Team

Editor in Chief

  1. Arifudin Idrus, Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia

Vice Editor in Chief

  1. Chun-Kit Lai, Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei Darussalam

Editorial Board

  1. Ade Kadarusman, PT AKA Geosains Consulting, Indonesia
  2. Adi Maryono, J Resources Asia Pacific
  3. Adi Maulana, Hasanuddin University, Indonesia
  4. Agus Haris Widayat, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  5. Andyono Broto Santoso, Institut Teknologi Sains Bandung, Indonesia
  6. Andy Yahya Al Hakim, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  7. Bronto Sutopo, PT Antam Tbk, lndonesia, Indonesia
  8. Euis Tintin Yuningsih, Padjadjaran University, Indonesia
  9. Ernowo Ernowo, Geological Agency, Indonesia
  10. Ferian Anggara, Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia
  11. Hashari Kamaruddin, MGEI, Indonesia
  12. Hendra Amijaya, Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia
  13. Heru Sigit Purwanto, Universitas Pembangunan Nasional "Veteran" Yogyakarta, Indonesia
  14. Hill Gendoet Hartono, Institut Teknologi Nasional Yogyakarta, Indonesia
  15. Irzal Nur, Hasanuddin University
  16. Lucas Donny Setijadji, Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia
  17. I Gde Sukadana, National Nuclear Energy Agency, Indonesia
  18. Iwan Setiawan, Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI), Indonesia
  19. Mega Fatimah Rosana, Padjadjaran University, Indonesia
  20. Mohamad Nur Heriawan, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  21. Nurkhamim Nurkhamim, Universitas Pembangunan Nasional "Veteran" Yogyakarta, Indonesia
  22. Nurcahyo I. Basuki, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  23. Sri Widodo, Hasanuddin University, Indonesia
  24. Rosmalia Dita Nugraheni, Universitas Trisakti, Indonesia
  25. Stj Budi Santoso, MGEI, Indonesia
  26. Sufriadin Sufriadin, Hasanuddin University, Indonesia
  27. Sutarto Hartosuwarno, Universitas Pembangunan Nasional "Veteran" Yogyakarta, Indonesia
  28. Sukmandaru Prihatmoko, Pamapersada Nusantara, Indonesia
  29. Syafrizal Syafrizal, Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
  30. Waterman Sulistyana Bargawa, Universitas Pembangunan Nasional "Veteran" Yogyakarta, Indonesia
  31. Yoseph C Amita Swamidharma, PT. Gemala Borneo Utama, Indonesia
  32. Betchaida D. Payot, University of the Philippines, Philippines
  33. Federica Zaccarini, University of Leoben, Austria
  34. Franz Michael Meyer, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  35. Jochen Kolb, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  36. Khin Zaw, University of Tasmania, Australia
  37. Mansour Abhisit Salam, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
  38. May Thwe Aye, University of Yangoon, Myanmar
  39. Naomi E.W. Litaay, Minerals and Metal Group (MMG) Ltd, Democratic Republic of Congo
  40. Noel C. White, Hefei University of Technology, China
  41. Rachel L. Harrison, Professional Geologist, United Kingdom
  42. Ryohei Takahashi, Akita University, Japan
  43. Steve Garwin, University of Western Australia, Australia
  44. Sven Sindern, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  45. Xia Xiaoping, Guangzhou Institute of Geochemistry Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  46. Theo van Leeuwen, Professional Geologist, Netherlands

Secretariat

  1. Frederikus Dian Indrastomo, National Nuclear Energy Agency, Indonesia